|
Post by IRON BALLS on Sept 2, 2010 17:42:58 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by Trexx on Sept 8, 2010 21:22:55 GMT -5
Aliens Phantasm The Thing Invasion of the Body Snatchers SSSSSSS The Car Texas Chainsaw Massacre (the beginning) House Demon Seed Werewolf in London
...dang I need to get out little more often. Most on my list are probably 30 yrs. old. HAAA!
|
|
|
Post by spacel0rd on Sept 9, 2010 13:34:27 GMT -5
1. The Exorcist 2. From Dusk Til Dawn 3. Jaws 4. Army of Darkness 5. The Evil Dead II 6. The Shining 7. The Fly (1986) 8. Poltergeist 9. Rosemary’s Baby 10. The Omen
Honorable Mentions:
Grindhouse Event Horizon Re-Animator Angel Heart (it’s kinda horror)
|
|
|
Post by spacel0rd on Sept 9, 2010 13:35:43 GMT -5
American Werewolf in London
|
|
|
Post by onering on Sept 11, 2010 16:49:39 GMT -5
A tough one, but here goes...
The Thing (1982) The Devil Rides Out Witchfinder General Blood On Satan's Claw The Exorcist The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) The Omen Curse of the Demon The Wicker Man (1973) The Shining
|
|
|
Post by Trexx on Oct 29, 2010 18:21:54 GMT -5
Ohhh-MEeee-Gawd featuring Salma Hayek and her off-the-charts snake dance. Everytime I watch that flick all the rest of the show is a blur after that scene.
|
|
|
Post by Frank on Oct 30, 2010 17:26:22 GMT -5
The Exorcist Alien The Omen Bram Stokers Dracula
after that i'm not into many horror flicks
|
|
FunkyCanuck
Club Rocker
Just a funkin canuck!
Posts: 868
|
Post by FunkyCanuck on Oct 30, 2010 18:48:58 GMT -5
I'm too scared to watch horror movies. Really LOL. I'll ask Mr. Canuck what his faves are. He's all about scary movies.
1) Nightmare on Elm Street 2) Friday the 13th 3) Hellraiser 4) My Bloody Valentine 5) 30 Days of Night (Believe it or not, I watched and really like this one too) 6) Pet Sematary
That's it.
|
|
|
Post by bluecheer on Nov 2, 2010 15:16:31 GMT -5
How can you not include the original Halloween on this list? Are you nuts?
|
|
|
Post by spacel0rd on Nov 7, 2010 18:22:14 GMT -5
How can you not include the original Halloween on this list? Are you nuts? I always thought it was overrated.
|
|
|
Post by DreamTide on Dec 10, 2010 12:41:51 GMT -5
The Shining The Crow Evil Dead Evil Dead II Dawn Of The Dead(original) People Under the Stairs The Ring Nighbreed Alien Halloween(original)
|
|
|
Post by duojett71 on Apr 1, 2011 2:10:26 GMT -5
1.The Thing(Kurt Russell) 2.Salem's Lot 3.The Shining 4.Halloween 5.Halloween 2 6.Let Me In 7.Aliens 8.30 Days Of Night 9.The Crazies(Timothy Olyphant) 10. 28 Days Later
|
|
|
Post by bluecheer on Jul 5, 2011 14:28:34 GMT -5
After one and two , not in any particular order.
1. Halloween (original) 2. Halloween 2 (original 3. Night of the Living Dead (original) 4. Friday the 13th 5. Friday the 13th part 2 6. The Shining 7. Amityville Horror (Original) 8. Phantasm 9. Nightmare on Elm street 10. Exorcist
|
|
|
Post by snakesandladders on Jul 10, 2011 14:09:40 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by macrosa on Feb 23, 2012 2:39:55 GMT -5
I really like silent hill ,Amityville Horror and Event Horizon there the most scary movie I think and really good movies.
And second best I like .
The Thing Invasion of the Body Snatchers Poltergeist
|
|
|
Post by snakesandladders on Mar 22, 2012 7:35:50 GMT -5
|
|